Skip to Calendar

Calendars

Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Calendars

May
1

All Day

1:30 Dismissal (PD)
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

May
1

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Durant Mid-Prairie Monticello Northeast Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Meet Opponent: Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Durant Mid-Prairie Monticello Northeast Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools Bus: 7:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Muscatine Municipal Golf Course
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
2

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Central DeWitt (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Central DeWitt
Central DeWitt High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
3

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Large Group Festival (Home)
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
3

11:00 AM

4:00 PM

Track: Boys Varsity vs. Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Durant Mid-Prairie Northeast Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Meet Opponent: Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Durant Mid-Prairie Northeast Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:05PM Est.return:
Monticello High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
3

11:00 AM

4:00 PM

Track: Girls Varsity vs. Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Durant Mid-Prairie Northeast Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Meet Opponent: Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Durant Mid-Prairie Northeast Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:35PM Est.return:
Monticello High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-02-24) vs. Beckman Catholic (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Beckman Catholic
Maquoketa Country Club
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
3

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. West Liberty (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: West Liberty
West Liberty High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
3

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. West Liberty (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: West Liberty Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
West Liberty High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
6

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Camanche (Away)
Type: IGHSAU Regionals Opponent: Camanche
Camanche High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Bellevue (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Bellevue Bus: 2:50PM Dismissal: 2:40PM Est.return:
Bellevue Golf Club
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Bellevue
Maquoketa Country Club
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track: Boys JV vs. Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Durant Mid-Prairie Monticello Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Opponent: Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Durant Mid-Prairie Monticello Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:50PM Est.return:
Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track: Girls JV vs. Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Durant Mid-Prairie Monticello Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Opponent: Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Durant Mid-Prairie Monticello Regina Tipton West Branch West Liberty Wilton">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:05PM Est.return:
Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity (Location Changed) vs. Prince of Peace (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Prince of Peace
Maquoketa Maquoketa Goodenow Football/Soccer Field
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Northeast (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Northeast
Maquoketa High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
6

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

MS Band (Home)
Comments: Spring Band Concert
Maquoketa MS
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
7

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Midland (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Midland Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:05PM Est.return:
Little Bear Country Club
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
7

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track: Boys Junior High North vs. Anamosa Bellevue Camanche Cascade Monticello Northeast">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Meet Opponent: Anamosa Bellevue Camanche Cascade Monticello Northeast">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:25PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return:
Beckman Catholic High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
7

4:00 PM

9:00 PM

Track: Girls Junior High North vs. Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Monticello">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Meet Opponent: Anamosa Beckman Catholic Bellevue Camanche Cascade Monticello">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:50PM Dismissal: 2:40PM Est.return:
Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
7

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-08-24) vs. Mid-Prairie (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Mid-Prairie
Maquoketa
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Spring Awards Concert (Home)
Comments: Spring Awards Concert
Ohnward
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
8

All Day

1:30 Dismissal (PD)
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

May
8

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: TBA
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
8

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Sectionals Opponent: TBA
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
8

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-26-24) vs. Mid-Prairie (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Mid-Prairie
Maquoketa
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track: Boys Varsity vs. Solon (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: Solon
Solon High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track: Girls Varsity vs. Solon (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: Solon Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:50PM Est.return:
Solon High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
10

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: TBA
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
10

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Monticello (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Monticello Bus: 5:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Dean Nelson Field
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Clinton (Away)
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Clinton
Clinton Washington Middle School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
11

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Central DeWitt (Away)
Type: Substate Opponent: Central DeWitt
Central DeWitt
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
13

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: 3A Districts Opponent: TBA
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Clinton'>Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Clinton'>Multiple Schools
Maquoketa Country Club
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
13

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Independence (Home)
Type: Substate Opponent: Independence
Maquoketa Maquoketa Goodenow Football/Soccer Field
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
14

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Football (Home)
Comments: Signing Day
Maquoketa MS
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior (Home)
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Dubuque Senior
Maquoketa High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
15

All Day

1:30 Dismissal (PD)
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

May
15

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. West Delaware (Away)
Type: 3A Regionals Opponent: West Delaware
Pin Oak Golf Course
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
16

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track: Boys Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Drake University
Drake Stadium
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
16

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track: Girls Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Drake University
Drake Stadium
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
16

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

MS Spring Concert (Home)
Comments: Spring Vocal Concert
Maquoketa MS
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
17

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track: Boys Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Drake University
Drake Stadium
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
17

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track: Girls Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Drake University
Drake Stadium
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Davenport Central (Home)
Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Davenport Central
Maquoketa High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. TBA (Away)
Type: IGHSAU Regionals Opponent: TBA
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
18

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track: Boys Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Drake University
Drake Stadium
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
18

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track: Girls Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Drake University
Drake Stadium
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
20

All Day

School Board Meeting
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

May
20

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: JV (Cancelled) vs. Northeast (Away)
Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Northeast
Maquoketa High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
20

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: JV (Cancelled) vs. Northeast (Away)
Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Northeast
Maquoketa High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
20

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Davenport North (Away)
Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Davenport North
Davenport North High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
21

All Day

Senior Awards 9am
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

May
21

All Day

Senior Graduation Practice
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

May
21

8:00 AM

2:00 PM

Graduation (Home)
Comments: Sr Awards followed by Graduation practice
Maquoketa Main Gym
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
21

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled to 06-13-24) vs. Davenport West (Away)
Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Davenport West
Davenport West High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
21

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled to 06-13-24) vs. Davenport West (Away)
Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Davenport West
Davenport West High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
21

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Doubleheader Opponent: TBA
Maquoketa High School
Activity Calendar
Activity Calendar

Add to Calendar

May
22

All Day

1:30 Dismissal (PD)
District Events
District Events